- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- California
- San Francisco
- Verification
Verification Jobs in San Francisco, California, United States
Browse 27 Verification jobs in San Francisco, California, United States on Inference Jobs.
27 jobs
2w ago
AN
ANSafeguards Enforcement Analyst, Access Controls & Identity
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$285K – $330K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANSafeguards Enforcement Analyst, Age-Appropriate Design
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$245K – $285K Yearly
7d ago
AN
ANSoftware Engineer, Identity & Access Controls
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$320K – $405K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANPlatform Security Engineering, Auditor
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$320K – $405K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANResearch Engineer, Chip Design RL (Reinforcement Learning)
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$500K – $850K Yearly
16h ago
OP
OPSecurity Engineer, Host Assurance
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$293K – $385K Yearly
6d ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Ads Integrity
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$293K – $385K Yearly
16h ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Youth Well-Being
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$230K – $385K Yearly
1w ago
AN
ANPlatform Security Engineering - OpenBMC
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$405K – $405K Yearly
2w ago
OP
OPResearcher, Loss of Control
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$295K – $445K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANSafeguards Enforcement Analyst, Ban Evasion & Recidivism
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$245K – $285K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANSafeguards Enforcement Analyst, Child Safety
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$245K – $285K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANSafeguards Enforcement Analyst, Safety Evaluations
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$230K – $270K Yearly
3w ago
OP
OPTechnical Deployment Lead, Semiconductors
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$198K – $294K Yearly
16h ago
OP
OPDesign Verification Engineer
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, US or Remote (Worldwide)$226K – $445K Yearly

