- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- California
- Data Operations
Data Operations Jobs in California, United States
Browse 78 Data Operations jobs in California, United States on Inference Jobs.
41-60 of 78 jobs
3w ago
CR
CRData Center Hardware Technician
Crusoe
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)$90K – $100K Yearly
1d ago
CE
CEDeployment Manager – Global Data Center Build and Deploy
Cerebras
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)
7d ago
OP
OPEngineering Manager, Online Data Systems
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$325K – $405K Yearly
21h ago
OP
OPFacilities Operations Lead - Stargate
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$159K – $240K Yearly
1d ago
CE
CEInfrastructure Engineer (Data Center Operations)
Cerebras
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)
3w ago
TA
TAManager, Infrastructure Strategy & Operations
Together AI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$140K – $170K Yearly
1d ago
AI
AIPeople Operations Generalist
Applied Intuition
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)$95K – $121K Yearly
1d ago
PL
PLResearch Engineer - Data
Periodic Labs
Menlo Park, California, United States (On-site)$250K – $350K Yearly
3d ago
NV
NVSenior Manager, Business Operations
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$240K – $379.5K Yearly
3w ago
CO
COSenior Software Engineer - Data Infrastructure Services
CoreWeave
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)$165K – $242K Yearly
2w ago
LA
LA1d ago
AI
AISoftware Engineer (SDS Core - Data and Test Flywheel)
Applied Intuition
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)$125K – $222K Yearly
21h ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Data Acquisition
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$293K – $385K Yearly
21h ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Data Infrastructure - Research
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$250K – $380K Yearly
4w ago
CO
COStaff Business Systems Engineer, Data Center Systems
CoreWeave
Sunnyvale, California, United States (Hybrid)$188K – $275K Yearly
3w ago
OP
OPTechnical Lead Manager, Data Engineering, Trust & Safety
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$385K – $490K Yearly
21h ago
CR
CREHS Safety Manager, Data Center Operations & Deployments
Crusoe
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$107K – $130K Yearly

