- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- California
- Data Center Operations
Data Center Operations Jobs in California, United States
Browse 89 Data Center Operations jobs in California, United States on Inference Jobs.
89 jobs
3w ago
TA
TADirector, Data Center Operations
Together AI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$250K – $300K Yearly
2w ago
TA
TAData Center Operations Coordinator
Together AI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$150K – $200K Yearly
21h ago
CE
CEInfrastructure Engineer (Data Center Operations)
Cerebras
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)
13h ago
CR
CREHS Safety Manager, Data Center Operations & Deployments
Crusoe
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$107K – $130K Yearly
2w ago
LA
LAData Center Standards Architect
Lambda
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$443K – $517K Yearly
21h ago
CE
CEDeployment Manager – Global Data Center Build and Deploy
Cerebras
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)
2w ago
BA
BAData Center Engineering Leader
Baseten
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$165K – $380K Yearly
4d ago
LA
LAData Center Facility Telemetry & Controls Engineer
Lambda
San Jose, California, United States (Hybrid)$185K – $247K Yearly
3w ago
CR
CRData Center Hardware Technician
Crusoe
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)$90K – $100K Yearly
2w ago
OP
OPData Center Research & Development Engineer, Mechanical - Industrial Compute
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$260K – $385K Yearly
13h ago
OP
OPFacilities Operations Lead - Stargate
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$159K – $240K Yearly
2w ago
LA
LATechnical Program Manager - Data Center Delivery
Lambda
San Jose, California, United States (Hybrid)$251K – $335K Yearly
4d ago
AN
ANTechnical Program Manager, Data Center Infrastructure
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$365K – $435K Yearly
13h ago
OP
OPData Center Controls Network Engineer
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$257K – $327K Yearly
7d ago
AN
ANData Center Design Execution Lead
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$320K – $405K Yearly
13h ago
CR
CREHS Safety Manager, Data Center Operations & Deployments
Crusoe
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$107K – $130K Yearly
21h ago
CE
CEManager - Data Center Asset tracking and Accounting
Cerebras
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)
2w ago
NV
NVManager, Engineering - Data Center Management
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$224K – $431.3K Yearly
21h ago
CE
CESenior Technical Program Manager – AI Infrastructure, Site Operations
Cerebras
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)