- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- Inference Systems
Inference Systems Jobs in United States
Browse 55 Inference Systems jobs in United States on Inference Jobs.
21-40 of 55 jobs
5h ago
PE
PEAI Inference Engineer (San Francisco)
Perplexity
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$220K – $485K Yearly
1d ago
OP
OPInference Technical Lead, Sora
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$380K – $380K Yearly
2w ago
TA
TAResearch Intern, Inference (Fall 2026)
Together AI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$58 – $63 Hourly
1d ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Inference - Performance Optimization
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$295K – $555K Yearly
1d ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Model Inference
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$295K – $555K Yearly
4w ago
CO
COTechnical Program Manager, Inference
CoreWeave
Livingston, New Jersey, United States (On-site)$198K – $264K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANTechnical Program Manager, Inference Performance
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$290K – $365K Yearly
2d ago
CE
CEDirector/Sr. Manager, AI Inference Model Scaling
Cerebras
Sunnyvale, California, United States (Hybrid)
3w ago
AN
ANEngineering Manager, Inference
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$425K – $560K Yearly
1w ago
NV
NVManager, Large Language Model Inference
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (Hybrid)$184K – $356.5K Yearly
3w ago
XA
XAMember of Technical Staff, Inference
xAI
Palo Alto, California, United States (On-site)$180K – $440K Yearly
2d ago
CE
CE1d ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Inference - Multi Modal
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$295K – $555K Yearly
2w ago
CO
COSoftware Engineer, Inference AI/ML
CoreWeave
Sunnyvale, California, United States (Hybrid)$92K – $135K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANStaff + Senior Software Engineer, Inference
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$320K – $485K Yearly

