- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- California
- Large Language Models
Large Language Models Jobs in California, United States
Browse 103 Large Language Models jobs in California, United States on Inference Jobs.
41-60 of 103 jobs
2w ago
NV
NVApplied AI Engineer - VLSI Design
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$136K – $264.5K Yearly
15h ago
OP
OPApplied AI Engineer, Codex Core Agent
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$230K – $385K Yearly
15h ago
OP
OPBackend Software Engineer (Evals) – Support Automation Engineering
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$230K – $385K Yearly
2w ago
SC
SCForward Deployed AI Engineering Manager, Enterprise
Scale
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$216K – $270K Yearly
2w ago
OP
OPMachine Learning Engineer, Integrity
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$266K – $555K Yearly
4w ago
RA
RAMember of Technical Staff - Mid-Training Infra
Reflection AI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)
23h ago
XA
XAMember of Technical Staff - Voice Model
xAI
Palo Alto, California, United States (On-site)$150K – $450K Yearly
2w ago
XA
XAMember of Technical Staff, Midtraining
xAI
Palo Alto, California, United States (On-site)$180K – $440K Yearly
4d ago
NE
NEML Systems Engineer, Large-Scale Model Training & RL Infrastructure
Nebius
Palo Alto, California, United States (On-site)$195.2K – $262.2K Yearly
4w ago
PE
PEModel Behavior Architect
Perplexity
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$200K – $300K Yearly
3w ago
AN
AN4w ago
CA
CAResearch Engineer, Data
Cartesia
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$200K – $350K Yearly
2w ago
TM
TMResearch Engineer, Infrastructure, RL Systems
Thinking Machines Lab
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$350K – $475K Yearly
3w ago
AN
ANResearch Engineer, Machine Learning (Horizons)
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$500K – $850K Yearly
3w ago
DE
DEResearch Engineer, Media Integrity
DeepMind
Mountain View, California, United States (On-site)$174K – $252K Yearly
3d ago
OP
OPResearch Engineer/Research Scientist, Personal AGI-Model Experience
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$295K – $555K Yearly
4d ago
NE
NESenior Applied Scientist, Efficient LLM Inference & Model Optimization
Nebius
Palo Alto, California, United States (On-site)$195.2K – $262.2K Yearly
4d ago
DE
DESenior Research Engineer, Voice + Speech
Decagon
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$200K – $400K Yearly
1w ago
NV
NVSenior Research Scientist, Efficient Deep Learning
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$192K – $356.5K Yearly
