- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- California
- High-Performance Computing
High-Performance Computing Jobs in California, United States
Browse 96 High-Performance Computing jobs in California, United States on Inference Jobs.
96 jobs
7d ago
NV
NVSenior HPC Performance Engineer - AI for Science at Scale
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$184K – $287.5K Yearly
7d ago
NV
NVSenior Performance Architect - Heterogeneous Workload Optimization
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$184K – $356.5K Yearly
10h ago
CE
CE2h ago
OP
OPPerformance Modeling Engineer
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$266K – $445K Yearly
2w ago
NV
NVSenior Accelerated Computing Architect
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$224K – $356.5K Yearly
7d ago
NV
NVSenior Deep Learning Kernel Software Performance Architect
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$152K – $287.5K Yearly
7d ago
NV
NVSenior Developer Technology Engineer, High-Performance Databases
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (Hybrid)$152K – $287.5K Yearly
10h ago
CR
CRSenior Hardware Systems Engineer
Crusoe
Sunnyvale, California, United States (On-site)$170K – $205K Yearly
2w ago
NV
NVSenior High-Performance LLM Training Engineer
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (Hybrid)$184K – $356.5K Yearly
2w ago
NV
NVSenior System Software Engineer - Performance
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (Hybrid)$184K – $356.5K Yearly
2h ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, GPU Infrastructure - HPC
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$230K – $490K Yearly
3d ago
ET
ETPerformance Modeling Engineer
Etched
San Jose, California, United States (On-site)$175K – $275K Yearly
2h ago
OP
OPPerformance Modeling Lead
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$342K – $555K Yearly
2w ago
NV
NVSenior Deep Learning Performance Architect
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$184K – $287.5K Yearly
2w ago
NV
NVSenior Developer Technology Engineer, CPU Performance
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (Hybrid)$152K – $287.5K Yearly
7d ago
NV
NVSenior High-Performance AI Training Engineer
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$184K – $356.5K Yearly
2w ago
NV
NVSenior Performance Architect, Nemotron
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$152K – $287.5K Yearly
2h ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Hardware
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$225K – $455K Yearly
2h ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Inference – AMD GPU Enablement
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$295K – $555K Yearly