- Home
- Jobs
- United States
- California
- Platform Security Engineering
Platform Security Engineering Jobs in California, United States
Browse 42 Platform Security Engineering jobs in California, United States on Inference Jobs.
21-40 of 42 jobs
2w ago
XA
XA3w ago
AN
ANEngineering Manager, Agent Runtime Platform
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$1 – $2 Yearly
2w ago
OP
OPEngineering Manager, Distillation & Dectection Platform
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$293K – $385K Yearly
2w ago
RA
RAManager of Technology & Security Engineering
Reflection AI
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)
1d ago
RE
RE2w ago
NV
NVSecurity Architect - New College Grad 2026
NVIDIA
Santa Clara, California, United States (On-site)$124K – $241.5K Yearly
8h ago
SI
SI1d ago
VA
VA4d ago
DE
DESenior Security Engineer
Decagon
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$200K – $330K Yearly
2w ago
TM
TMSoftware Engineer, Security
Thinking Machines Lab
San Francisco, California, United States (On-site)$350K – $475K Yearly
2w ago
AN
ANSoftware Security Engineering Manager, Secure Frameworks
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$405K – $485K Yearly
1d ago
RE
REStaff Software Engineer, Enterprise Platform
Replit
Foster City, California, United States (Hybrid)$240K – $350K Yearly
3w ago
OP
OPSystems Software Engineer, Security, First Party Hardware
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$266K – $445K Yearly
3w ago
AN
ANSecurity Software Engineer, Detection Platform Infrastructure
Anthropic
San Francisco, California, United States (Hybrid)$320K – $405K Yearly
1d ago
OP
OPPrincipal Security Engineer, Infrastructure Security
OpenAI
United States (Remote)$347K – $490K Yearly
4w ago
HA
HAStaff Software Engineer, Product Security
Harvey
San Francisco, California, US or Remote (Worldwide)$188K – $282K Yearly
1d ago
OP
OPSoftware Engineer, Security Observability
OpenAI
San Francisco, California, US or Remote (California, United States + 2 more)$260K – $385K Yearly
